FIREANGEL SAFETY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vanguard Centre Sir William Lyons Road Coventry United Kingdom CV4 7EZ

Company number
03641019
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUNNER & SPRUE LTD26 June 2001
FIREANGEL LIMITED1 July 2010
SPRUE SAFETY PRODUCTS LTD.2 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Kempster as a director on 2022-02-10

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS RUTTER

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN RICHARD CONOLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company