FIREANGEL SAFETY TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC



Last updated 16 August 2020
Legal registered address
VANGUARD CENTRE SIR WILLIAM LYONS ROAD COVENTRY UNITED KINGDOM CV4 7EZ

Company number
03991353
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2020

Next statement due by 26 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPRUE AEGIS PLC28 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/204 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GLENN COLLINSON

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN SHEPHERD

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ASHLEY SILVERTON

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company