FIREBOX.COM LIMITED



Legal registered address
21-27 Lamb's Conduit Street London WC1N 3GS

Company number
03874477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYROLESE (453) LIMITED24 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/219 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Oliver Schindler as a director on 2021-12-06

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company