FIREBOX.COM HOLDINGS PLC

Address

FIREBOX.COM HOLDINGS PLC
21-27 LAMB'S CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3GS
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04039573
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£117,266.20 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
8 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Boardman
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Alison Sakai
14 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Smith
1 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FILM LONDON LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011

Previous Company Names

WINSHARE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 23 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

41 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8EA
Changed 26 Mar 2013

41 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W16 8EA
Changed 12 Aug 2009

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 8 Aug 2017 7
31 Jan 2016 15 Jul 2016 6
31 Jan 2015 11 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 15 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 25 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years