FIRST B2B LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tapton Park Innovation Centre Brimington Road Tapton Chesterfield S41 0TZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£256.54k
Current assets
£572.17k
Current creditors
£355.39k
Shareholders funds
£176.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04024845
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E-PROGRESS LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/10/2124 October 2021 Termination of appointment of John Graham Dyson as a director on 2021-08-28

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company