FIRST CHOICE TRAVEL SHOPS LIMITED

Address

FIRST CHOICE TRAVEL SHOPS LIMITED
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY, CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9QL
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01019392
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1971 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fraser Ellacott
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Iain Strachan
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joyce Walter
5 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAKERS WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

FIRST CHOICE HOUSE
LONDON ROAD LOWFIELD HEATH
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9GX
Changed 19 Nov 2007

88 HIGH STREET
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
SOMERSET
BS23 1HT
Changed 24 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstchoicetravelshops.travelers
www.firstchoicetravelshops.net
www.firstchoicetravelshops.agency
www.firstchoicetravelshops.org.uk
www.firstchoicetravelshops.org
www.firstchoicetravelshops.services
www.firstchoicetravelshops.tour

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code