TUI UK RETAIL LIMITED

Address

TUI UK RETAIL LIMITED
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY, CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9QL
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01456086
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 1979 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 14 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fraser Ellacott
11 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Johan Lundgren
19 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Mckinlay
19 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iain Strachan
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joyce Walter
5 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Kathryn Ward
11 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BLUECO LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

FIRST CHOICE RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2008
INTATRAVEL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

FIRST CHOICE HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9GX
Changed 19 Nov 2007

JOHNSTON HOUSE
8 JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX. IG8 0XA
Changed 14 Dec 1998

8 HIGH ST
BARKINGSIDE
ILFORD
ESSEX 1A6 2DF
Changed 28 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tuiukretail.co.uk
www.tuiukretail.com
www.tuiukretail.org
www.tuiukretail.support
www.tuiukretail.net
www.tuiukretail.org.uk
www.tuiukretail.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 12 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 12 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 11 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 18 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
198 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code