FIRST CHOICE TRAVEL SHOPS (SW) LIMITED

Address

FIRST CHOICE TRAVEL SHOPS (SW) LIMITED
TUI TRAVEL HOUSE
CRAWLEY BUSINESS QUARTER
FLEMING WAY, CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9QL
(253 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276161
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
11 May 2014
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fraser Ellacott
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Iain Strachan
10 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joyce Walter
20 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRUSTEES OF THE BROWCLIFF FUNDED UNAPPROVED RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

BAKERS DOLPHIN (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2003
HOLIDAY EXPRESS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2001
MB72 LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

FIRST CHOICE HOUSE
LONDON ROAD,
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 9GX
Changed 19 Nov 2007

9 GENERAL REES SQUARE
CWMBRAN
GWENT NP44 1AH
Changed 30 Aug 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstchoicetravelshops.tour
www.firstchoicetravelshops.tours
www.firstchoicetravelshops.agency
www.firstchoicetravelshops.support
www.firstchoicetravelshops.net
www.firstchoicetravelshops.org.uk
www.firstchoicetravelshops.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 12 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 23 Apr 2009 7
30 Sep 2007 3 Jun 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 19 Jul 2007 9
31 Oct 2005 16 May 2006 7
31 Oct 2004 24 May 2005 7
31 Oct 2003 10 May 2004 7
31 Oct 2002 15 Jun 2003 8
31 Oct 2001 15 Jul 2002 9
31 Mar 2001 9 Aug 2001 5
31 Mar 2000 19 Dec 2000 9
31 Mar 1999 26 Nov 1999 8
31 Mar 1998 9 Dec 1998 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code