FIRSTASSIST SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 16 September 2020
Legal registered address
65 GRESHAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 7NQ

Company number
01404718
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTASSIST GROUP LIMITED24 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD / 06/04/2016

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company