FIRSTBUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor The Point 37 North Wharf Road London United Kingdom W2 1AF

Company number
02205797
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
15 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2021

Next statement due by 16 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 207 LIMITED13 April 1988
BRISTOL BUS STATION LIMITED24 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-09

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-03-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FIRSTBUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company