FIRSTGROUP PLC

Address

FIRSTGROUP PLC
395 KING STREET
ABERDEEN
AB24 5RP
Web:
Classification:

Passenger rail transport, interurban

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC157176
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60,264,689.25 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 451 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Barker
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Warwick Brady
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Gregory
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Hall
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Hampson
22 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Wolfhart Hauser
19 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy O'toole
7 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Brian Wallace
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Imelda Walsh
24 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Winestock
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRSTBUS PLC
Changed 23 Dec 1997

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstgroup.land
www.firstgroupplc.org
www.firstgroupplc.and
www.firstgroupplc.org.uk
www.firstgroupplc.land
www.first.group
www.firstgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 31 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 19 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 2 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
451 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years