FIRSTGROUP CIF TRUSTEE LIMITED

Address

FIRSTGROUP CIF TRUSTEE LIMITED
50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LG
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pension funding

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03060326
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chilman
24 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Lewis
15 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Murray
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Welch
19 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRAMRIDER OPERATIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2000
QUAYSHELFCO 506 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

50 EASTBOURNE TERRACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 6LX
Changed 13 May 2010

THIRD FLOOR
MACMILLAN HOUSE
PADDINGTON STATION
LONDON W2 1FG
Changed 19 Sep 2006

32A WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON
W1N 3FA
Changed 20 Jul 2001

OLDMIXON CRESCENT
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
NORTH SOMERSET
BS24 9AY
Changed 4 Sep 1998

STROWLANDS
EDINGWORTH
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS24 0JA
Changed 12 Mar 1997

GROUND FLOOR
NARROW QUAY HOUSE
NARROW QUAY
BRISTOL BS1 4AH
Changed 12 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 20 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 2 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years