FIRSTSERVE GROUP LIMITED

Address

FIRSTSERVE GROUP LIMITED
STOCK HOUSE
SEYMOUR ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 4LB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03565043
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,428.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Macarthur
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Macarthur
10 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2004
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

GW 520 LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

ONE ELEVEN
EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
Changed 20 Sep 2010

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 26 Jan 2007

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 2BU
Changed 7 Oct 2005

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5JR
Changed 27 Sep 2004

EQUITY HOUSE 7 ROWCHESTER COURT
WHITTALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6DD
Changed 23 Sep 1999

STOCK HOUSE
SEYMOUR ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE CV11 4CB
Changed 29 Dec 1998

EQUITY COURT 7 ROWCHESTER COURT
WHITTALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6DD
Changed 28 Aug 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstserve.group
www.firstservegroup.net
www.firstservegroup.active
www.firstservegroup.org.uk
www.firstservegroup.and
www.firstservegroup.management
www.firstservegroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years