FIRSTSERVE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

FIRSTSERVE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
STOCK HOUSE
SEYMOUR ROAD
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV11 4LB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05030272
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Macarthur
7 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Russell
7 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2004
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 354 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2004

Previous Addresses

111 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
Changed 20 Sep 2010

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M3 2BU
Changed 26 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstservegroupholdings.co.uk
www.firstservegroupholdings.com
www.firstservegroupholdings.management
www.firstservegroup.holdings
www.firstservegroupholdings.consulting
www.firstservegroupholdings.org
www.firstservegroupholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years