FITRONICS LIMITED



Last updated 30 September 2019
Legal registered address
4&5 PALACE YARD MEWS BATH ENGLAND BA1 2NH

Company number
04530620
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
10 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIT SYSTEMS LTD12 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1924 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2019 FROM 18 MONMOUTH PLACE BATH BA1 2AY

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SCOTT RYAN SAKLAD

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL HAYWOOD

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARRELL BOXALL

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFREY MACKINNON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company