JONAS COMPUTING (UK) LIMITED

Address

JONAS COMPUTING (UK) LIMITED
AVENUE HOUSE
17 EAST END ROAD
LONDON
N3 3QE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05301607
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Mackinnon
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Farley Noble
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Barry Symons
3 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF MONTREAL
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2012

Previous Company Names

RIDGEBOOK LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

AVENUE HOUSE 17 EAST END ROAD
LONDON
N3 3QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2012

GLADSTONE HOUSE HITHERCROFT ROAD
WALLINGFORD
OXON
OX10 9BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2012

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
Changed 20 Jul 2011

CARMELITE 50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 19 Nov 2008

BROCKSTEAD STUDIO, HUXLEY COURT
SOUTH CERNEY
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 5XF
Changed 21 Nov 2005

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years