FLARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 03588650



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
3 ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE, NORTHARBOUR ROAD PORTSMOUTH ENGLAND PO6 3TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2019

Next statement due by 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLARE CONSULTANTS LIMITED1 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1926 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019SUB-DIVISION 25/10/18View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£476.99k
Current assets
£582.79k
Current creditors
£64.72k
Shareholders funds
£518.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company