FLB PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Lister Square Quartermile, Simpson Loan Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9GL

Company number
SC304477
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2023

Next statement due by 21 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 789 LIMITED6 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 10 George Street Edinburgh EH2 2PF Scotland to 2 Lister Square Quartermile, Simpson Loan Edinburgh EH3 9GL on 2024-03-01

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Change of details for Flb Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-06-23

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-07 with no updates

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company