FLB HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Lister Square Quartermile Two, Simpson Loan Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9GL

Company number
SC295049
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2024

Next statement due by 19 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 754 LIMITED23 February 2006
FLB GROUP LIMITED10 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2417 January 2024 Registered office address changed from 10 George Street Edinburgh EH2 2PF Scotland to 2 Lister Square Quartermile Two, Simpson Loan Edinburgh EH3 9GL on 2024-01-17

View Document

17/01/2417 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-05 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

17/01/2317 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-05 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company