FLEXEL STUDLEY LIMITED

Company number 02029126



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
AIMS, UNIT 3C, CITY BUSINESS CENTRE 6 BRIGHTON ROAD HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH13 5BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXEL LIMITED7 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
21/02/1821 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£99.75k
Current assets
£105.51k
Current creditors
£76.27k
Shareholders funds
£29.24k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company