FLEXTRONICS GLOBAL SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stretton Green Distribution Centre Langford Way Warrington Cheshire WA4 4TQ

Company number
02026808
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2022

Next statement due by 12 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELOSTAR ELECTRONICS LIMITED25 April 1997
SERVICE SOURCE EUROPE LIMITED27 March 2008
SERVICE SOURCE EUROPE LIMITED8 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-29 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CESSATION OF FLEX LTD AS A PSC

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company