FLIGHTCASE UK LIMITED

Company number 05085968



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
CARLTON HOUSE GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET BRADFORD BD1 4NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBCO LIMITED26 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/04/1826 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£165.79k
Fixed assets
£54.93k
Current creditors
£142.16k
Shareholders funds
£79.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company