FLIR SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LTD



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
2 KINGS HILL AVENUE, KINGS HILL WEST MALLING KENT ME19 4AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Current assets
£425.11k
Current creditors
£3.84m
Shareholders funds
£-3.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02844855
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2013

Next statement due by 17 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

26701 - Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADCAST AND SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED7 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1425 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED THOMAS AQUINAS SURRAN

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED CRAIG JOHN COOPER

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM SUNDERMEIER

View Document

25/02/1425 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ULF DAHLBERG

View Document

25/06/1325 June 2013Annual return made up to 19 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company