FLOWCRETE GROUP LIMITED

Address

FLOWCRETE GROUP LIMITED
37 ST MARGARETS STREET
CANTERBURY
KENT
CT1 2TU
(467 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03241647
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£56,945.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shelley Earl
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Greaves
23 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Edward Moore
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Reif
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ronald Rice
10 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

FLOWCRETE PLC
Changed 17 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

77 BIGGIN STREET
DOVER
KENT
CT16 1BB
Changed 24 Oct 2009

BOOTH LANE
MOSTON
SANDBACH CHESHIRE
CW11 3QF
Changed 24 Jul 2008

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 30 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.flowcretegroup.insurance
www.flowcrete.group
www.flowcretegroup.active
www.flowcretegroup.holdings
www.flowcretegroup.services
www.flowcretegroup.org
www.flowcretegroup.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 17 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 7 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 6 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 15 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years