FLYERS GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Windsor Industrial Estate 424 Ware Road Hertford Hertfordshire SG13 7EW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.96m
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£107.07k
Shareholders funds
£1.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02540759
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLYERS CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED 18 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/20

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/1914 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company