FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD

Address

FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD
BROAD LEA HOUSE DYSON WOOD WAY
BRADLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HD2 1GZ
Classification:

Activities of call centres

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02762997
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
26 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Adams
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Brown
30 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
John Catling
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Chessman
27 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Cope
10 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachael Nevins
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachael Nevins
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Oakley
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
27 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Claire Owens
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Richardson
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Stead
28 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Ward
28 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
27 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
27 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Satisfied on 17 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES
- Satisfied on 15 Apr 2015
ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND TRUST DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 6 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 5 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Mar 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Dec 2000
TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE DEED - Satisfied on 29 Oct 1997
TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 2 Jan 1997
JOHN RUSSELL ROSE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 29 Mar 1995
JOHN RUSSELL ROSE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Aug 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 1993

Previous Company Names

DELTA RESCUE LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

FMG HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 6NA
Changed 10 Sep 2018

FITZWILLIAM HOUSE
FITZWILLIAM STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 5BB
Changed 4 Apr 2002

ALBION MILLS HOUSE
MILFORD STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE HD1 3DY
Changed 15 Jul 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 31 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
34 £5,417,491.69

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 26 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 17 Mar 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 15 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 18 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years