GRG PUBLIC RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 02946432



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
VALERIAN HOUSE UNIVERSITY COURT, WHITTLE RISE STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK STAFFORD STAFFORDSHIRE ENGLAND ST18 0GE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2019

Next statement due by 21 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAFFORDSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED22 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
02/11/182 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PATSY WILHELMINA TOMLINSON / 02/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£152.28k
Fixed assets
£628.33k
Current creditors
£463.75k
Shareholders funds
£526.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company