FOODBEV MEDIA LTD

Address

FOODBEV MEDIA LTD
7 KINGSMEAD SQUARE
BATH
BA1 2AB
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02811219
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bruce
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Hall
1 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Jes�s Luna-l�pez
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Claire Phoenix
8 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sarah Pyatt
20 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2001

Previous Company Names

ZENITH INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2009
ZENITH INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2000
ENVIREAU CONSULTANTS LTD.
Changed 15 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

HOPE BOWDLER HOUSE
HOPE BOWDLER
SHROPSHIRE
SY6 7DD
Changed 18 Aug 1995

2 CHARWOOD COURT
NEWPORT STREET
SWINDON, WILTSHIRE
SN1 3DX
Changed 17 Aug 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 28 May 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foodbevmedia.org
www.foodbevmedia.and
www.foodbevmedia.business
www.foodbevmedia.community
www.foodbevmedia.org.uk
www.foodbevmedia.active
www.foodbev.media

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 10 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 1 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 18 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code