JFW MEDIA LIMITED

Address

JFW MEDIA LIMITED
THE STABLES
THE STABLES
CHARLCOMBE LANE
BATH
BA1 8DS
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03801352
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £86,169 £75,822
Debtors: £1,210 £618
Creditors due within one year: £16,182 £20,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £71,197 £56,308
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £105,289 £97,369
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Finola Healy
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
15 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
John Willcock
15 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SERVNEXT LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

THE STABLES CHARLCOMBE LANE
BATH
SOMERSET
BA1 8DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jul 2012

198 NORRINGTON COMMON
BROUGHTON GIFFORD
WILTSHIRE
SN12 8LR
Changed 17 Jul 2012

12 YORK HOUSE
14 HIGHBURY CRESCENT
LONDON
N5 1RP
Changed 25 May 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jfwmedia.co.uk
www.jfwmedia.voyage
www.jfwmedia.video
www.jfwmedia.chat
www.jfwmedia.kitchen
www.jfwmedia.sale
www.jfwmedia.loans

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 8 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 17 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 30 Mar 2012 8
31 Jul 2010 20 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 16 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years