FORMRITE PRECISION LIMITED



Last updated 4 August 2020
Legal registered address
WESTGATE ALDRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS WS9 8EN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£8.97k
Current assets
£678.08k
Current creditors
£596.80k
Shareholders funds
£461.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05803087
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAC FORMRITE LIMITED11 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company