FORTH BRICKWORK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

FORTH BRICKWORK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
6 LOGIE MILL
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH7 4HG
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC401661
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £379,966 £468,296 £70,543
Debtors: £190,847 £119,157 £104,982
Creditors due within one year: £151,112 £206,106 £70,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £419,701 £381,347 £104,715
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £421,452 £382,190 £104,715
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mcdaid
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Mcdaid
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCD BRICKWORK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

3 CASTLE COURT
CARNEGIE CAMPUS
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8PB
Changed 5 Sep 2016

3 CASTLE COURT
CARNEGIE CAMPUS
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8PB
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013

C/O M J LYNAS ACCOUNTANTS
1/2 DUKES ROAD
192 DUKES ROAD
GLASGOW
G73 5AA
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Jan 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 11 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years