FORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Marischal Square Broad Street Aberdeen Scotland AB10 1DQ

Company number
SC238859
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2023

Next statement due by 17 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISANDCO FOUR HUNDRED AND SEVEN LIMITED6 March 2003
KERLOCH ASSOCIATES LIMITED2 March 2005
DYNAMIC POSITIONING SERVICES LIMITED22 April 2010
DPS OFFSHORE LIMITED29 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2415 April 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-03 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Registered office address changed from Union Plaza (6th Floor) 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen AB10 1DQ to 2 Marischal Square Broad Street Aberdeen AB10 1DQ on 2023-07-10

View Document

21/11/2221 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-03 with no updates

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company