FOX (OWMBY) LIMITED



Last updated 21 March 2020
Legal registered address
CAENBY HALL CAENBY CORNER MARKET RASEN LINCOLNSHIRE LN8 2BU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£22.10k
Current assets
£10.73m
Fixed assets
£9.27m
Current creditors
£6.84m
Shareholders funds
£8.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00804642
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOX PLANT (OWMBY) LIMITED3 April 2006
FOX OWMBY LIMITED11 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

04/09/194 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

07/09/187 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1719 December 2017PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2017 TO 30/09/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company