NDC GROUP LTD



Last updated 27 March 2020
Legal registered address
WELLINGORE HALL HALL STREET WELLINGORE LINCOLN LN5 0HX

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£10.81k
Current assets
£3.00m
Fixed assets
£2.16m
Current creditors
£424.31k
Shareholders funds
£4.68m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01548710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLOUGHSOUND LIMITED22 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1910 September 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 19

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 48

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE RELEASE / CHARGE NO 27

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2019 TO 30/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company