FPE GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 04121076



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BACUS TRADING LIMITED22 November 2002
FAIRPORT ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED27 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/01/1910 January 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
05/11/185 November 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company