FPS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 04169831



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE HOUSE 3, TIMOTHY'S BRIDGE ROAD STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV37 9NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2019

Next statement due by 7 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 919 LIMITED29 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/11/1821 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENIS ANDREView PDF
03/07/183 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALISTAIR STUART BROWN / 02/07/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company