FRAME-TECH STRUCTURES LIMITED



Last updated 27 April 2018
Legal registered address
LOCK WAY RAVENSTHORPE DEWSBURY WEST YORKSHIRE WF13 3SX

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£398.82k
Current assets
£1.49m
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£403.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06450934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 December 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLEXGATE LIMITED7 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/1816 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/09/1725 September 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL LESLIE JOHNSTON

View Document

30/06/1730 June 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/17

View Document

17/01/1717 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/12/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company