FREEDOM4 ACCESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
DAISY HOUSE LINDRED ROAD BUSINESS PARK NELSON LANCASHIRE BB9 5SR

Company number
03152569
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2015

Next statement due by 27 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRSTNET SERVICES LIMITED18 November 2003
PIPEX COMMUNICATIONS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1523 February 2015 Annual return made up to 30 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

26/02/1426 February 2014 Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013 Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FREEDOM4 ACCESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company