DAISY COMMUNICATIONS LTD.



Legal registered address
Lindred House, 20 Lindred Road Brierfield Nelson BB9 5SR

Company number
04145329
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCKBAND LIMITED19 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with no updates

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041453290022

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 041453290021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company