FRESH STREAMS NETWORK LTD

Address

FRESH STREAMS NETWORK LTD
HOOLE LIGHTHOUSE CENTRE WESTMINSTER ROAD
HOOLE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
CH2 3AU
Web:
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01490441
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
5 Apr 2017
Filed on:
4 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2017 5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £11,108 £2,883 £1,545
Debtors: £2,001 £5,130 £4,165
Creditors due within one year: £41
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,109 £7,972 £5,710
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,109 £7,972 £5,710
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Deller
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Elder
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Glover
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ruth Rice
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alison Summers
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Huw Williams
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Young
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAINSTREAM (BAPTISTS FOR LIFE AND GROWTH) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O STEPHEN RAND
27 DERWENT ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 2JA
Changed 2 Feb 2017

12 KENYON CLOSE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4PW
Changed 9 Sep 2011

KAY STREET BAPTIST CHURCH
KAY STREET
RAWTENSTALL
ROSSENDALE BB4 7LS
Changed 21 Feb 2008

C/O RICHARD PLACE & CO
ROBINSON HOUSE
ROBINSON ROAD
CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH11 7AD
Changed 26 Feb 1996

6 LEOPOLD ROAD
LONDON SW19 7BD
Changed 8 Jan 1991

BEAUMONT HOUSE
179/187 ARTHUR ROAD
LONDON SW19 8AF
Changed 11 Mar 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2017 4 Jun 2017 2
5 Apr 2016 26 Nov 2016 7
5 Apr 2015 7 Jan 2016 9
5 Apr 2014 7 Sep 2014 5
5 Apr 2013 26 Jul 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years