WORLDWIDE CHRISTIAN TRUST

Address

WORLDWIDE CHRISTIAN TRUST
61 CAVENDISH DRIVE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6RG
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02753764
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £4,429 £8,869 £10,313
Debtors: £1,700 £1,700 £1,700
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,129 £10,569 £12,013
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,129 £10,569 £12,013
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,129 £10,569 £12,013
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abel Adegoke
9 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Chambers
7 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gregory Epton
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Epton
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Fisher
27 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Robert Fisher
27 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Green
27 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Green
27 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WORLDWIDE CHRISTIAN OUTREACH
Changed 20 May 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/10/2008 FROM
130 MEOLS PARADE, MEOLS
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH47 5AZ
Changed 29 Oct 2008

130 MEOLS PARADE, MEOLS
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH47 5AZ
Changed 14 Nov 2006

61 CAVENDISH DRIVE
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6RG
Changed 14 Jun 2006

17 TARBOT HEY
MORETON
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE CH46 6EG
Changed 30 Apr 2002

WIRRAL CHRISTIAN CENTRE
LEASOWE ROAD
MORETON, WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE L46 3RE
Changed 4 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Apr 2017 6
31 Oct 2015 29 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 7 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 12 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years