FRESHWATER UK LIMITED



Last updated 17 September 2020
Legal registered address
RAGLAN HOUSE MALTHOUSE AVENUE CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK, PONTPRENNAU CARDIFF WALES CF23 8BA

Company number
04059741
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
25 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2020

Next statement due by 30 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70210 - Public relations and communications activities

73110 - Advertising agencies

73120 - Media representation services

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWELL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED14 November 2002
HOWELL PETERSEN LIMITED12 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/12/1924 December 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DAVID HOWELL

View Document

24/12/1924 December 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STEVE HOWELL

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company