FRIENDS AELLAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA

Company number
00575435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 May 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXA EQUITY & LAW LIFE ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED16 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 NewAppointment of Ms Laura Eileen Mcgowan as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Amy Victoria Gwynne Garvin as a director on 2021-06-14

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/06/187 June 2018 CESSATION OF FRIENDS ASLH LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRIENDS AELLAS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company