AVIVA LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITED

Company number 03253947



Last updated 19 August 2019
Registered office address
AVIVA WELLINGTON ROW YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORWICH UNION LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED1 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS ANGELA JANE DARLINGTONView PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON WINDSORView PDF
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company