FRIENDS LIFE LIMITED

Company number 04096141



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (1941) LIMITED26 March 2001
FRIENDS PROVIDENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED1 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/04/1528 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT WILLIAM ALBERT HOWEView PDF
28/04/1528 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER BRIAN WEIView PDF
28/04/1528 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HITESHKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRA PATELView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company