FRIENDS PROVIDENT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aviva Wellington Row York United Kingdom YO90 1WR

Company number
04078710
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2023

Next statement due by 15 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACQUISITIONS LOMOND PLC25 January 2001
FRIENDS PROVIDENT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED9 March 2004
FRIENDS PROVIDENT INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PLC15 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2325 July 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Appointment of Ms Rhona Helen Sim as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Karina Jane Bye as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Laura Eileen Mcgowan as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company