FRONTLINE BATHROOMS LTD.



Legal registered address
Head Office Industrial Estate Llangefni Anglesey Wales LL77 7JA

Company number
02533308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2023

Next statement due by 21 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRONTLINE CERAMICS LIMITED30 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2412 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Ian Christopher Anthony Northen as a director on 2024-02-06

View Document

07/09/237 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-07 with no updates

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-24 with no updates

View Document

04/08/234 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

03/05/233 May 2023 Termination of appointment of Charles Peter Bithell as a director on 2023-04-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company