FSEG LIMITED

Company number 04463668



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
LISTER HOUSE 49 LISTER ROAD WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE ENGLAND NN8 4EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUNDING SOLUTIONS FOR EDUCATION LIMITED22 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
07/01/197 January 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£181.87k
Current assets
£678.49k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£88.34k
Shareholders funds
£590.15k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company