FST MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD



Legal registered address
67-71 High Street Marlow Buckinghamshire SL7 1AB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£315.96k
Current assets
£1.57m
Current creditors
£737.30k
Shareholders funds
£606.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02680648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2021

Next statement due by 6 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANYCO S LIMITED13 April 1992
F S T COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED18 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW CAMPBELL BRENNAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FST MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company