H POWER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stable House St. Albans Close Windsor Berkshire SL4 1UT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.41m
Current assets
£6.60m
Fixed assets
£13.51k
Current creditors
£791.44k
Shareholders funds
£5.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02383294
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2022

Next statement due by 26 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALMERPOINT LIMITED20 April 1990
GRANDSTAND COMMUNICATIONS (LONDON) LIMITED3 June 1993
BCM GRANDSTAND LIMITED27 November 1998
HORSEPOWER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1930 May 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 023832940001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company